[email protected] +95 9 4200 77655
Download your E-ticket or Track ticket status with Ticket ref no here

Yangon to Kalaw

Can’t find what you looking for? Click here

Yangon to Kalaw is esitmated around 9 hours drive and it has to drive via Yangon Mandalay Express Highway Lane.  If you are going to Kalaw with bus , most of buses' arrival time to kalaw is 3 am in early morning , so you have to make sure someone pick you up or hotel is in downtown.

Kalaw Attractions | Kalaw Promotions | Kalaw Do and Don't | Alternative Transportation

More busid MoreContent Bus Operators Departure & Arrival Duration Price Book Now
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Shwe Nan San gate
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

ELite Normal (2+2)Executive Class 08:00 >> 18:00 Yangon >> Kalaw Approximately 0 days 10 hours 00 mins 12.2$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Shwe Nan San gate
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

ELite Normal (2+2)Executive Class 17:00 >> 04:00 Yangon >> Kalaw Approximately 0 days 11 hours 00 mins 15$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Shwe Nan San gate
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

ELite Business class (2+1) 19:00 >> 05:00 Yangon >> Kalaw Approximately 0 days 10 hours 00 mins 18.7$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Shwe Da Nu Gate
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

4. Blanket

JJExpress Bus Myanmar VIP (2+1)
insurance included
18:00 >> 04:00 Yangon >> Kalaw Approximately 0 days 9 hours 30 mins 19$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Shwe Nan San gate
Amenities

1. Air-Condition 2. Refreshment 3. Movie

Shwe Loon Pyan Bus (Golden Shuttle Bus) VIP ( 2+1 ) 19:00 >> 05:00 Yangon >> Kalaw Approximately 10 hours 00 mins 16.2$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Shwe Nan San gate
Amenities

1. Air-Condition 2. Refreshment 3. Movie

Shwe Loon Pyan Bus (Golden Shuttle Bus) Normal (2+2) 17:00 >> 04:00 Yangon >> Kalaw Approximately 11 hours 00 mins 11.9$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Shwe Nan San gate
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

4. Blanket

Mandalar Min Express VIP ( 2+1 )Scania Bus 19:30 >> 06:30 Yangon >> Kalaw Approximately 0 days 11 hours 00 mins 19.2$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Shwe Nan San gate
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

4. Blanket

Mandalar Min Express Normal(2+2) Scania Bus 19:00 >> 06:00 Yangon >> Kalaw Approximately 0 days 11 hours 00 mins 12.7$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Shwe Nan San gate
Amenities

1.Air-Condition2.Refreshment3.Movie4.Blanket

Taung Pyar Tan Express Normal (2+2) 18:00 >> 05:00 Yangon >> Kalaw Approximately 0 days 11 hours 00 mins 10$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Shwe Nan San gate
Amenities

1.Air condition

2.Refreshment

3.Movie

4.Blanket

LumBiNi VIP(2+1) 08:00 >> 17:30 Yangon >> Kalaw Approximately 0 days 9 hours 30 mins 17.7$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Shwe Nan San gate
Amenities

1.Air condition

2.Refershment

3.Movie

 

LumBiNi Normal(2+2) 18:00 >> 04:00 Yangon >> Kalaw Approximately 0 days 9 hours 30 mins 12.7$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Shwe Nan San gate
Amenities

1.Air condition

2.Refershment

3.Movie

4.Blanket

LumBiNi VIP(2+1) 18:00 >> 04:00 Yangon >> Kalaw Approximately 0 days 9 hours 30 mins 17.7$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Shwe Da Nu Gate
Amenities

1. Air Condition
2. Refreshment
3. Movie

Famous Traveller Express Normal (2+2)
Marcopolo Class
08:00 >> 19:00 Yangon >> Kalaw Approximately 0 days 11 hours 00 mins 12.3$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Shwe Da Nu Gate
Amenities

1. Air Condition

2. Refershment

3. Movie

Famous Traveller Express Normal (2+2)
Marcopolo Class
18:00 >> 05:00 Yangon >> Kalaw Approximately 0 days 11 hours 00 mins 12.3$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Shwe Da Nu Gate
Amenities

1. Air Condition
2. Refreshment
3. Movie

Famous Traveller Express VIP (2+1)
Marcopolo Class
19:00 >> 05:00 Yangon >> Kalaw Approximately 0 days 10 hours 00 mins 19.2$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Shwe Da Nu Gate
Amenities

They have 45 seater Scania Normal(2+2) and

33 seater Scania Morcopolo VIP(2+1).

Services are 1. Air-condition

                  2. Blanket

                  3. Mineral Water ,4.Snack box and juice for VIP bus ,5.Movie and other service include.   

Famous Traveller Express VIP (2+1)
Marcopolo Class
20:00 >> 06:00 Yangon >> Kalaw Approximately 0 days 11 hours 00 mins 19.2$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Shwe Nan San gate
Amenities

1.Air condition

2.Refershment

3.Movie

4.Blanket

LumBiNi VIP(2+1) 19:00 >> 03:00 Yangon >> Kalaw Approximately 0 days 9 hours 30 mins 17.7$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Shwe Nan San gate
Amenities
LumBiNi Normal (2+2) 19:00 >> 03:00 Yangon >> Kalaw Approximately 0 days 9 hours 30 mins 12.7$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Shwe Nan San gate
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

4. Blanket

Shwe Sin Setkyar VIP ( 2+1 ) 19:00 >> 05:30 Yangon >> Kalaw Approximately 0 days 10 hours 30 mins 19$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Aye Tharyar highway bus station
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

4. Blanket

Moe Kaung Kin Express Normal (2+2) 16:30 >> 03:30 Yangon >> Kalaw Approximately 0 days 11 hours mins 14.2$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Kalaw ( Thit Sar Oo Bus Gate)
Amenities

1.Air-condition

2.Refreshment

3.Movie

Thit Sar Oo Express Normal (2+2) 17:00 >> 05:00 Yangon >> Kalaw Approximately 0 days 10 hours 00 mins 14.3$
Yes Book Now !!

Kalaw Promotions 

coming soon or find that in your ticket

Do and Don't in Kalaw

We suggest to do following to do in Kalaw :

1. Trekking 

2. local foods in kalaw market 

We don't suggest to do following in Kalaw : 

1. Make sure you wear proper shoes when you go for trekking roads are rough   

 

Alternative Routes to Kalaw

Bus is not the only option to go Kalaw from Yangon, Flight and Train are available if you want to travel from Yangon .

Most of Flight to Kalaw are via Bagan so make sure about that and Heho airport is about 2 and half hour drive from Kalaw. 

Find Yangon to Kalaw Flight Schedule and Price Here

www.myanmarflightticket.com

Find Yangon to Kalaw Train Schedule and Price Here

www.myanmartrainticket.com

For more information you can contact [email protected] too

Please fill up followings :
     Later
© 2019 Myanmar Bus Ticket. All Right Reserved.
Designed & Developed by Ever Crystal One-Stop IT Solution.
Top