[email protected] +95 9 4200 77655
Download your E-ticket or Track ticket status with Ticket ref no here

Mandalay to Bagan

Can’t find what you looking for? Click here

Mandalay to Bagan takes around 6 hours journey. JJ Express Bus (45 seaters bus ) , OK Bus are available everyday.

Bagan Attractions | Bagan Promotions | Bagan Do and Don't | Alternative Transportation

More busid MoreContent Bus Operators Departure & Arrival Duration Price Book Now
manual
Departure Bus Station Kywel Sel Kan Bus station
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1.Air-Condition

2.Refreshment

Hello Express 29 Seaters 09:00 >> 14:00 Mandalay >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 5 hours 00 mins 6.9$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Kywel Sel Kan Bus station
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1.Air-Condition

2.Refreshment

Hello Express 29 Seaters 13:00 >> 18:00 Mandalay >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 5 hours 00 mins 6.9$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Kywel Sel Kan Bus station
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1.Air-Condition

2.Refreshment

Hello Express 29 Seaters 16:00 >> 21:00 Mandalay >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 5 hours 00 mins 6.9$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station pick up at your hotel (in city area)
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1.Air-Condition

2.Refreshment

Moe Thout Tun 29 seater Normal (2+2) 14:30 >> 19:30 Mandalay >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 5 hours 00 mins 6.9$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station pick up at your hotel (in city area)
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1.Air-Condition

2.Refreshment

Moe Thout Tun 29 seater Normal (2+2) 16:30 >> 21:30 Mandalay >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 5 hours 00 mins 6.9$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Kywel Sel Kan Bus station
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1.Air-Condition

2.Refreshment

Moe Thout Tun 29 seater Normal (2+2) 20:30 >> 01:30 Mandalay >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 5 hours 00 mins 6.9$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station pick up at your hotel (in city area)
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1.Air-Condition

2.Refreshment

Moe Thout Tun 29 seater Normal (2+2) 06:30 >> 11:30 Mandalay >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 5 hours 00 mins 6.9$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station pick up at your hotel (in city area)
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1.Air-Condition

2.Refreshment

Moe Thout Tun 29 seater Normal (2+2) 11:00 >> 16:00 Mandalay >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 5 hours 00 mins 6.9$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station pick up at your hotel (in city area)
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1.Air-Condition

2.Refreshment

Moe Thout Tun 29 seater Normal (2+2) 08:30 >> 13:30 Mandalay >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 5 hours 00 mins 6.9$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station pick up at your hotel (in city area)
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1.Air-Condition

2.Refreshment

Moe Thout Tun 29 seater Normal (2+2) 12:30 >> 17:30 Mandalay >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 5 hours 00 mins 6.9$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station pick up at your hotel (in city area)
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

 

1.Air-Condition

2.Refreshment

OK Bus 19 seaters 12:00 >> 17:00 Mandalay >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 5 hours 00 mins 6.9$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station pick up at your hotel (in city area)
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1.Air-Condition

2.Refreshment

 

OK Bus 19 seaters 08:00 >> 13:00 Mandalay >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 5 hours 00 mins 6.9$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station pick up at your hotel (in city area)
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1.Air-Condition

2.Refreshment

OK Bus 19 seaters 10:00 >> 15:00 Mandalay >> Bagan Approximately 5 hours 00 mins 6.9$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station pick up at your hotel (in city area)
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1.Air-Condition

2.Refreshment

OK Bus 19 seaters 17:00 >> 22:00 Mandalay >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 5 hours 00 mins 6.9$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station pick up at your hotel (in city area)
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1.Air-Condition

2.Refreshment

OK Bus 19 seaters 15:00 >> 20:00 Mandalay >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 5 hours 00 mins 6.9$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station pick up at your hotel (in city area)
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1.Air-Condition

2.Refreshment

OK Bus 19 seaters 06:00 >> 11:00 Mandalay >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 5 hours 00 mins 6.9$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station pick up at your hotel (in city area)
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1.Air-Condition

2.Refreshment

OK Bus 19 seaters 18:30 >> 23:30 Mandalay >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 5 hours 00 mins 6.9$
Yes Book Now !!

Promotions in Bagan 

Coming Soon or find that in your purchased ticket.

Promotions in Bagan 

Coming Soon or find that in your purchased ticket.

Alternative Routes to Bagan

Bus is not the only option to go Bagan From Mandalay, Flight, Train and Cruise are available if you want to travel from Mandalay as well

Find Mandalay to Bagan Flight schedule and Price Here

www.myanmarflightticket.com

Find Mandalay to Bagan Train Schedule and Price Here

www.myanmartrainticket.com

For more information you can contact [email protected] too

Please fill up followings :
     Later
© 2019 Myanmar Bus Ticket. All Right Reserved.
Designed & Developed by Ever Crystal One-Stop IT Solution.
Top